Call Us - 866-602-4674
Client Portal  
Menu

Optics

*Additional products available, contact us for more information

3Com

GBIC

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
3CGBIC91-OSI1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex SC
3CGBIC92-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex SC
3CGBIC93-OSI1000BASE-T GBIC Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
3CGBIC97-OSI1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver1550nm70kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
3CSFP91-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
3CSFP92-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
3CSFP93-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
3CSFP97-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550nm70kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3CSFP981-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver1310nm2kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
3CSFP982-OSI100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3CSFP81-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver1310nm2kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
3CSFP85-OSI100BASE-BX-10 SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
3CSFP86-OSI100BASE-BX-10 SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
3CXENPAK94-OSI10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex SC
3CXENPAK92-OSI10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
3CXENPAK96-OSI10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver1550nm40kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
3CXFP94-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
3CXFP92-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3CXFP96-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver1550nm40kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Adtran

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
1200485G1-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
1200480E1-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
1200481E1-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
1184561P4-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
1442300G1-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (RoHS)n/a100mCopperRJ46
1184561P3-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
1184561PG3-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (RoHS)850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
1184561P1-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
1184561PG1-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (RoHS)1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
1442340G1-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm40kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
1184562P5-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550nm80kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1184562PG6-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (RoHS)1550nm80kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1184543P3-OSIOC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver1310nm2kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1184543P2-OSIOC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver1310nm15kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1184543P1-OSIOC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver1310nm40kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1184543P5-OSIOC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver1550nm80kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442702PG2-OSIOC-3/STM-1 BX-20 SFP Transceiver1550 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442110G1-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442110G2-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442120G1-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442120G2-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442140G1-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442140G2-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442180G1-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1550 TX/1490 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442180G2-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1550 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
1442351G6-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442351G7-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442351G1-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442351G2-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442351G3-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442531G4-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442351G5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442351G8-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
1442901G1-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
1442910G1-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442910G1C-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442940G1-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442940G1C-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
1442980G1C-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Adva

Adva SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
0061004008-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
0061004009-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
0061004014-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550nm70kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
0061004010-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310nm TX/1490nm RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
0061004011-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490nm TX/1310nm RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
0061003020-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
0061003021-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
0061003022-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
0061003023-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
0061003024-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
0061003025-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
0061003026-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
0061003027-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Alcatel-Lucent

10G SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10G-SR-AL-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-LR-AL-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-LRM-AL-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ER-AL-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ZR-AL-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE04824AA-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
3HE04823AA-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

10G XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XFP-10G-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10G-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10G-ER40-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver1550nm40kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10G-ZR80-OSI 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver1550nm80kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00566AA-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
3HE00564AA-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00876AA-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE01545AA-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AA-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1560.6180kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AB-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1559.7980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AC-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1558.9880kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AD-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1556.5580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AE-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1555.7580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AF-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1554.9480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AG-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1552.5280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AH-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1551.7280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AJ-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1550.9280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AK-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1548.5180kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AL-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1547.7280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02717AM-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1546.9280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AA-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AB-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1557.3680kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AC-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1553.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AD-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1549.3280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AE-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1543.7380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AF-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1542.9480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AG-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1542.1480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AH-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1541.3580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AJ-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1539.7780kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AK-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1538.9880kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AL-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1538.1980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AM-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1537.480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AN-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1535.8280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AP-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1535.0480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AR-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1534.2580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AT-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1533.4780kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AU-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1531.980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AV-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1531.1280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE02718AW-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1530.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-GIG-T-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
SFP-GIG-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-LH40-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver1310nm40kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-LH70-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550nm70kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
MINIGBIC-LH-70-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550nm70kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
MINIGBIC-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
MINIGBIC-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-BX-D-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490nm TX/1310nm RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GIG-BX-U-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310nm TX/1490nm RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GIG-CWD-1470-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-CWD-1490-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-CWD-1510-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-CWD-1530-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-CWD-1550-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-CWD-1570-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-CWD-1590-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-CWD-1610-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-47CWD60-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-49CWD60-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-51CWD60-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-53CWD60-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-55CWD60-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-57CWD60-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-59CWD60-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GIG-61CWD60-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00062AA-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
3HE00027AA-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
3HE00027CA-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
3HE00028AA-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
3HE00867AA-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00029AA-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00868AA-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
3HE00868AB-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
3HE04324AA-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver Ind Temp1490 TX/1310 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
3HE04324AB-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver Ind Temp1310 TX/1490 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
3HE00034AA-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
3HE00035AA-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00036AA-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00039AA-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver1310500mSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00041AA-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00042AA-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00045AA-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00046AA-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00410AA-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00070BA-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1470120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00070BB-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1490120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00070BC-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1510120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00070BD-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1530120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00070BE-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1550120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00070BF-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1570120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00070BG-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1590120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
3HE00070BH-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1610120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Allied Telesis

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
AT-SPTX-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
AT-SPSX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
AT-SPLX10-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
AT-SPLX40-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver131040kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
AT-SPZX80-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AT-SPBD10-14-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
AT-SPBD10-13-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
AT-SPFX/2-OSI100BASE-FX SFP13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
AT-SPFX/15-OSI100BASE-LX SFP131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-OSI100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver155010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AT-SPFXBD-LC-13-OSI100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
AT-XPSR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
AT-XPLR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Arista

40G QSFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
QSFP-40G-SR4-A-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm150mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-XSR4-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm300m/400MMulti ModeMPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-PLR4L-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1310nm2kmSingle ModeMPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-PLR4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeMPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-LR4L-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm2kmSingle ModeLC
QSFP-40G-LR4-A-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
Back to Top

CWDM SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10G-CZ-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver1470 - 161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ZW-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver1470 - 161040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Direct -Attached Cables

10G SFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
CAB-SFP-SFP-1M-OSI10GBase-CU 1m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
CAB-SFP-SFP-1-5M-OSI10GBase-CU 1.5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1.5 meterCopperN/A
CAB-SFP-SFP-2M-OSI10GBase-CU 2m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A2 metersCopperN/A
CAB-SFP-SFP-3M-OSI10GBase-CU 3m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-OSI10GBase-CU 5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
CAB-SFP-SFP-7M-OSI10GBase-CU 7m Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A7 metersCopperN/A
CAB-SFP-SFP-10M-OSI10GBase-CU 10m Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A10 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
CAB-Q-S-1M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
CAB-Q-S-2M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Cable AssemblyN/A2 metersCopperN/A
CAB-Q-S-3M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
CAB-Q-S-5M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8501 meterMulti modeN/A
AOC-Q-Q-40G-2M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8502 meterMulti modeN/A
AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8503 meterMulti modeN/A
AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8505 meterMulti modeN/A
AOC-Q-Q-40G-7M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8507 meterMulti modeN/A
AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly85010 meterMulti modeN/A
AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly85015 meterMulti modeN/A
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
CAB-Q-Q-1M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
CAB-Q-Q-2M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A2 metersCopperN/A
CAB-Q-Q-3M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
CAB-Q-Q-5M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

DWDM SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10G-DZ-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-DW-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ER DWDM SFP+ Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4240kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-1G-T-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
SFP-1G-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-1G-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10G-SR-A-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-LR-A-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ER-A-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ZR-A-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-BXD10-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXU10-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXD20-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXU20-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXD40-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXU40-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXD60-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXU60-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

Aruba

10G SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10GE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10GE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10GE-LRM-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10GE-ER-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10GE-ZR-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

10G XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XFP-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XFP-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-ZR-OSI 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

1G SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
SFP-TX-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
Back to Top

Avaya

GBIC

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
AA1419001-E5-OSI1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex SC
AA1419002-E5-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex SC
AA1419004-E5-OSI1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver1550nm70kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
AA1419041-E5-OSI1000BASE-T GBIC Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
AA1419013-E5-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
AA1419015-E5-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
AA1419043-E6-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
AA1419048-E6-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP w/DDI Transceiver850nm550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
AA1419049-E6-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP w/DDI Transceiver1310nm10kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
AA1419050-E6-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP w/DDI Transceiver1310nm40kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
AA1419051-E6-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550nm40kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419052-E6-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550nm70kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419033-E5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419034-E5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419035-E5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419036-E5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419037-E5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419038-E5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419039-E5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1419040-E5-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
AA1403015-E6-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
AA1403011-E6-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1403017-E6-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
AA1403013-E6-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
AA1403005-E5-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
AA1403001-E5-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1403003-E5-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
AA1403006-E5-OSI 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Brocade-Foundry

10G SFP+ Twinax Copper Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10G-SFPP-TWX-0101-OSI10GBase-CU Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
10G-SFPP-TWX-0301-OSI10GBase-CU Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 meterCopperN/A
10G-SFPP-TWX-0501-OSI10GBase-CU Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 meterCopperN/A
10G-SFPP-TWX-0701-OSI10GBase-CU Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A7 meterCopperN/A
Back to Top

10GB Transceivers

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10G-XFP-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
10G-XFP-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-XFP-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-XFP-ZR-OSI 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-XFP-CWXX-OSI10GBASE-ZR CWDM XFP Transceiver1470 - 161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-XFP-CWXX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER CWDM XFP Transceiver1470 - 161040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-XX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER DWDM XFP Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4240kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-XFP-BXD-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-XFP-BXU-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-XFP-BXD-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-XFP-BXU-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-XFP-BXD-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-XFP-BXU-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-XFP-BXD-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-XFP-BXU-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
OC192-XFP-IR2-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
OC192-XFP-LR2-OSI 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-XNPK-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex SC
10G-XNPK-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10G-XNPK-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10G-XNPK-ZR-OSI10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10G-SFPP-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-LRM-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-ER-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-ZR-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-ZRD-XXXX-XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-ZRD-XXXX-XX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4240kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-CWXX-OSI10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver1470 - 161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-CWXX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver1470 - 161040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10G-SFPP-BXD-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-SFPP-BXU-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-SFPP-BXD-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-SFPP-BXU-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-SFPP-BXD-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-SFPP-BXD-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
10G-SFPP-BXU-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Active Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0201-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Active Cable AssemblyN/A2 meterCopperN/A
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Active Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0501-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Active Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

40GB QSFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
40G-QSFP-SR4-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm150mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
40G-QSFP-LR4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
40G-QSFP-LRL4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm2kmSingle ModeLC
40G-QSFP-PLRL4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1310nm2kmSingle ModeMPO/MTP
40G-QSFP-PLR4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeMPO/MTP
Back to Top

GBIC

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
E1G-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex SC
E1G-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex SC
E1G-LHA-OSI1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
E1G-TX-OSI1000BASE-TX Copper GBICn/a100mCopperRJ45
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
E1MG-TX-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
E1MG-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-EX-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver131040kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-LHA-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-LHA-OM-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-LHA-OM-T-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Industrial Temp155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-LHB-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-SX-OM-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-SX-OM-T-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Industrial Temp850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-LX-OM-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-LX-OM-T-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Industrial Temp131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
OC12-SFP-MM-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver1310500mSingle ModeDuplex LC
OC12-SFP-IR1-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
OC12-SFP-LR1-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
OC12-SFP-LR2-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
OC48-SFP-SR1-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
OC48-SFP-IR1-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
OC48-SFP-LR1-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
OC48-SFP-LR2-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-BXD-OSI1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXU-OSI1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXD-20K-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXU-20K-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXD-40K-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXU-40K-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXD-80K-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1550 TX/1490 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXU-80K-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1550 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXD-120K-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1570 TX/1510 RX120kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-BXU-120K-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1510 RX/1570 RX120kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
E1MG-CWDM80-1470-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM80-1490-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM80-1510-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM80-1530-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM80-1550-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM80-1570-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM80-1590-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM80-1610-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM120-1470-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1470120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM120-1490-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1490120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM120-1510-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1510120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM120-1530-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1530120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM120-1550-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1550120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM120-1570-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1570120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM120-1590-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1590120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
E1MG-CWDM120-1610-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1610120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000190-OSI1000BASE-T SFP TransceiverN/A100mCopperDuplex LC
XBR-000139-OSI1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1 PACK)850500MMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000141-OSI1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (8 PACK)850500MMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000158-OSI1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (128 PACK)850500MMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000142-OSI1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1 PACK)13104kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000143-OSI1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (8 PACK)13104kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000144-OSI1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1 PACK)131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000157-OSI1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (8 PACK)131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000146-OSI1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1 PACK)131025kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000147-OSI2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1 PACK)850500mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000148-OSI2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (8 PACK)850500mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000159-OSI2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (128 PACK)850500mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000153-OSI2/4/8G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1 PACK)131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000172-OSI2/4/8G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (8 PACK)131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000218-OSI8/10G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1PACK)850500mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000217-OSI8/10G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1PACK)131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
XBR-000192-OSI16/14/8/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (1 PACK)850500mMulti ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Calix

10G SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
100-01511-OSI10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01512-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver iTemp131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01515-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

10G XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
100-01425-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver iTemp155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01426-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155140kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01506-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver iTemp155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01507-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01508-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver iTemp131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01509-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01629-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver iTemp850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
100-02595-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-02596-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

GPON

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
100-01782-OSIGPON Bi-directional OC48 SFP1490 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
100-01783-OSIGPON Bi-directional OC48 SFP iTemp1491 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
100-01660-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver iTemp850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
100-01661-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
100-01662-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver iTemp131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
100-01663-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver iTemp131040kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
100-01664-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver iTemp155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01665-OSI1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver iTemp1550120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
100-01666-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver iTemp1310 TX/1550 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
100-01667-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver iTemp1550 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
100-01668-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver iTemp1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
100-01669-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver iTemp1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
100-01670-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver iTemp1310 TX/1490 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
100-01671-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver iTemp1490 TX/1310 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

Cisco

100G QSFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
QSFP-100G-SR4-S-OSI100GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver850100 meterSingle mode
QSFP-100G-LR4-S-OSI100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm10kmSingle mode
Back to Top

10G SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10G-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver851300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131110kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-LRM-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ER-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ER-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever154940KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ZR-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155180KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-ZR-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
DWDM-SFP10G-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
DWDM-SFP10G-XX.XX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER DWDM SFP+ Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4240kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP10G-XXXX-OSI10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ Transceiver1470 - 161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP10G-XXXX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER CWDM SFP+ Transceiver1470 - 161040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-10G-BXD-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXU-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXD-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXU-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXD-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXU-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXD-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G-BXU-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

10G X2

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
X2-10GB-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex SC
X2-10GB-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
X2-10GB-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
X2-10GB-ZR-OSI10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
X2-10GB-CX4-OSI10GB BASE-CX4 X2 TransceiverN/A100mCopperSimplex CX4
X2-10GB-T-OSI10GBASE-T Copper X2 for CAT6A/CAT7N/A100mCopperRJ-45
DWDM-X2-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM X2 Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
DWDM-X2-XX.XX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER DWDM X2 Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4240kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-X2-XXXX-OSI10GBASE-ZR CWDM X2 Transceiver1470 - 161080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-X2-XXXX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER CWDM X2 Transceiver1470 - 161040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
X2-10GB-BXD-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional X2 Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
X2-10GB-BXU-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional X2 Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
Back to Top

10G XENPAK

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XENPAK-10GB-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex SC
XENPAK-10GB-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
XENPAK-10GB-LR+-OSI10GBASE-LR+ XENPAK Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
XENPAK-10GB-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
XENPAK-10GB-ER+-OSI10G BASE-ER+ XENPAK Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
XENPAK-10GB-ZR-OSI10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
DWDM-XENPAK-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XENPAK Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
DWDM-XENPAK-XX.XX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER DWDM XENPAK Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4240kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX-OSI10GBASE-ZR CWDM XENPAK Transceiver1470 - 161080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER CWDM XENPAK Transceiver1470 - 161040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
Back to Top

10G XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XFP-10G-MM-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10GER-OC192IR-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10GER-OC192IR+-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-OSI 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
DWDM-XFP-C-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Tunable C-Band 50Ghz SpacingITU CH 1-8080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
DWDM-XFP-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
DWDM-XFP-XX.XX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER DWDM XFP Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4240kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-XFP-XXXX-OSI10GBASE-ZR CWDM XFP Transceiver1470 - 161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-XFP-XXXX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER CWDM XFP Transceiver1470 - 161040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10GB-BXD-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10GB-BXU-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10GB-BXD-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10GB-BXU-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10GB-BXD-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10GB-BXU-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10GB-BXD-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10GB-BXU-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

15454 ONS

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
ONS-GC-GE-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex SC
ONS-GC-GE-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex SC
ONS-GC-GE-ZX-OSI1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
15454-SFP-LC-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
15454-SFP-LC-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-2G-XX.X-OSIOC48C/STM-16 DWDM SFP Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.42120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-GE-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-GE-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-Z3-1470-OSIOC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-Z3-1490-OSIOC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-Z3-1510-OSIOC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-Z3-1530-OSIOC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-Z3-1550-OSIOC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-Z3-1570-OSIOC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-Z3-1590-OSIOC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC-Z3-1610-OSIOC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-100-FX-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver iTemp13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-100-LX10-OSI100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver iTemp13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-GE-ZX-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Ext Temp155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-GE-BXD-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver Ext Temp1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
ONS-SE-GE-BXU-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver Ext Temp1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
ONS-SE-100-FX-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Ext Temp13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-100-LX10-OSI100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Ext Temp131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-100-BX10D-OSI10/100BASE-BXD SFP Transceiver Ext Temp1550 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
ONS-SE-100-BX10U-OSI10/100BASE-BXU SFP Transceiver Ext Temp1310 TX/1550 TX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
ONS-SE-2G-S1-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Ext Temp131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-2G-L2-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Ext Temp155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-G2F-SX-OSI1000BASE-1G/2G FC-SX SFP Transceiver Ext Temp850500mMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-G2F-LX-OSI1000BASE-1G/2G FC-LX SFP Transceiver Ext Temp131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-ZE-EL-OSI10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
ONS-SE-155-1470-OSIOC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-155-1490-OSIOC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-155-1510-OSIOC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-155-1530-OSIOC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-155-1550-OSIOC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-155-1570-OSIOC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-155-1590-OSIOC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SE-155-1610-OSIOC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-155-SR-MM-OSIOC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-155-I1-OSIOC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-155-L1-OSIOC-3/STM-2 SFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-155-L2-OSIOC-3/STM-3 SFP Transceiver131080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-622-SR-MM-OSIOC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-622-I1-OSIOC-3/STM-1 and OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-622-L1-OSIOC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-622-L2-OSIOC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-2G-S1-OSIOC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-2G-I1-OSIOC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-2G-L1-OSIOC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SI-2G-L2-OSIOC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-XC-10G-S1-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP OC192/STM-64 Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-XC-10G-I2-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP OC192/STM-64 Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-XC-10G-L2-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP OC192/STM-64 Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-XC-10G-XX.X-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-XC-10G-EPXX.X-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-XC-10G-C-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Tunable C-Band 50Ghz SpacingITU CH 1-8080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC+-10G-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC+-10G-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC+-10G-ER-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
ONS-SC+-10G-ZR-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

40G QSFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
QSFP-40G-SR4-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm150mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-SR4-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm150mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
QSFP-40G-CSR4-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm400mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
WSP-Q40GLR4L-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm2kmSingle ModeLC
QSFP-40G-LR4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
QSFP-40GE-LR4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
QSFP-40GE-LR4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
QSFP-4X10G-LRL-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1310nm2kmSingle ModeMPO/MTP
QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeMPO/MTP
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8501 meterMulti modeN/A
QSFP-H40G-AOC2M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8502 meterMulti modeN/A
QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8503 meterMulti modeN/A
QSFP-H40G-AOC5M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8505 meterMulti modeN/A
QSFP-H40G-AOC7M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8507 meterMulti modeN/A
QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly85010 meterMulti modeN/A
QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly85015 meterMulti modeN/A
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
QSFP-4X10G-AC7M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Active Cable AssemblyN/A7 metersCopperN/A
QSFP-4X10G-AC10M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Active Cable AssemblyN/A10 metersCopperN/A
QSFP-H40G-CU1M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
QSFP-H40G-CU3M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
QSFP-H40G-CU5M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
QSFP-H40G-ACU7M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Active Cable AssemblyN/A7 metersCopperN/A
QSFP-H40G-ACU10M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Active Cable AssemblyN/A10 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

GBIC

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
WS-G5483-OSI1000BASE-T GBIC Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
WS-G5484-OSI1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex SC
WS-G5486-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex SC
WS-G5487-OSI1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-GBIC-1470-OSI1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-GBIC-1490-OSI1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-GBIC-1510-OSI1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-GBIC-1530-OSI1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-GBIC-1550-OSI1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-GBIC-1570-OSI1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-GBIC-1590-OSI1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
CWDM-GBIC-1610-OSI1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
GSC-BX-D-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-U-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1310 RX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-D-20KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-U-20KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1310 RX/1490 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-D-40KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-U-40KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1310 RX/1490 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-D-80KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1550 RX/1490 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-U-80KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1490 RX/1550 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-D-120KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1570 TX/1510 RX120kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
GSC-BX-U-120KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver1510 RX/1570 RX120kmSingle ModeSimplex SC
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
GLC-T-OSI10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
GLC-SX-MM-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
GLC-SX-MMD-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
GLC-LH-SM-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
GLC-LH-SMD-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
GLC-EX-SMD-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver131040kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
GLC-ZX-SM-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-ZX-SM-120K-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-ZX-SMD-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-ZX-SMD-120K-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-BX-D-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-U-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-D-20KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-U-20KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-D-40KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-U-40KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-D-80KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1550 TX/1490 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-U-80KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1550 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-D-120KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1570 TX/1510 RX120kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GLC-BX-U-120KM-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1510 RX/1570 RX120kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE-S-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GE-L-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GE-T-OSI1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transcerivern/a100MCopperRJ45
SFP-GE-Z-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GE-Z-120K-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-GE-100FX-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
GLC-FE-100FX-OSI100BASE-FX SFP13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
GLC-FE-100LX-OSI100BASE-LX SFP131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-FE-100EX-OSI100BASE-EX SFP131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-FE-100ZX-OSI100BASE-ZX SFP155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-FE-100BX-D-OSI100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver155010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-FE-100BX-U-OSI100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver iTemp850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
GLC-LX-SM-RGD-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver iTemp131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver iTemp155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1470-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1490-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1510-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1530-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1550-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1570-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1590-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1610-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1470-120KM-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1470120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1490-120KM-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1490120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1510-120KM-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1510120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1530-120KM-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1530120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1550-120KM-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1550120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1570-120KM-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1570120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1590-120KM-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1590120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
CWDM-SFP-1610-120KM-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver1610120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
DWDM-SFP-XXXX-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.42120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC3-MM-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver1310500mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC3-SR-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC3-IR1-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC3-LR1-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC3-LR2-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC12-MM-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver1310500mSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC12-SR-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC12-IR1-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC12-LR1-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC12-LR2-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC48-SR-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC48-IR1-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC48-LR2-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-OSI1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver850500MMulti ModeDuplex LC
DS-SFP-FC4G-MR-OSI1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver13104kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-OSI1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-OSI2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver850500mMulti ModeDuplex LC
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-OSI2/4/8G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
DS-SFP-FC8G-ER-OSI2/4/8G BASE-ER Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+ Active Optical Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10G-AOC1M-OSI10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8501 meterMulti ModeN/A
SFP-10G-AOC2M-OSI10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8502 meterMulti ModeN/A
SFP-10G-AOC3M-OSI10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8503 meterMulti ModeN/A
SFP-10G-AOC5M-OSI10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8505 meterMulti ModeN/A
SFP-10G-AOC7M-OSI10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly8507 meterMulti ModeN/A
SFP-10G-AOC10M-OSI10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly85010 meterMulti ModeN/A
Back to Top

SFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-H10GB-CU1M-OSI10GBase-CU 1m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M-OSI10GBase-CU 1.5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1.5 meterCopperN/A
SFP-H10GB-CU2M-OSI10GBase-CU 2m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A2 metersCopperN/A
SFP-H10GB-CU3M-OSI10GBase-CU 3m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
SFP-H10GB-CU5M-OSI10GBase-CU 5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
SFP-H10GB-CU7M-OSI10GBase-CU 7m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A7 metersCopperN/A
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M-OSI10GBase-CU 7m Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A7 metersCopperN/A
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M-OSI10GBase-CU 10m Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A10 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

Cyan

DWDM SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
280-0059-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH301553.33120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0060-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH311552.52120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0061-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH321551.72120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0062-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH331550.92120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0063-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH351549.32120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0064-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH361548.51120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0065-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH371547.72120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0066-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH381546.92120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0196-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH211560.61120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0197-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH221559.79120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0198-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH231558.98120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0199-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH241558.17120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0200-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH251557.36120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0201-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH261556.55120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0202-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH271555.75120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0203-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH281554.94120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0204-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH291554.13120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0205-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH341550.12120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0206-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH391546.12120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0207-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH401545.32120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0208-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH411544.53120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0209-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH421543.73120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0210-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH431542.94120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0211-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH441542.14120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0212-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH451541.35120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0213-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH461540.56120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0214-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH471539.77120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0215-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH481538.98120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0216-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH491538.19120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0217-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH501537.4120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0218-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH511536.61120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0219-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH521535.82120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0220-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH531535.04120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0221-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH541534.25120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0222-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH551533.47120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0223-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH561532.68120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0224-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH571531.9120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0225-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH581531.12120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0226-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH591530.33120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0227-00-OSI1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver ITU CH601529.55120kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

DWDM SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
280-0229-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 211560.6180kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0230-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 221559.7980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0231-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 231558.9880kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0232-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 241558.1780kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0233-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 251557.3680kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0234-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 261556.5580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0235-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 271555.7580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0236-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 281554.9480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0237-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 291554.1380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0238-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 301553.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0239-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 311552.5280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0240-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 321551.7280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0241-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 331550.9280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0242-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 341548.5180kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0243-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 351549.3580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0244-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 361548.5180kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0245-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 371547.7280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0246-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 381546.9280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0247-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 391546.1280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0248-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 401545.3280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0249-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 411544.5380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0250-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 421543.7380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0251-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 431542.9480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0252-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 441542.1480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0253-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 451541.3580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0254-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 461539.7780kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0255-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 471538.9880kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0256-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 481538.1980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0257-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 491537.480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0258-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 501535.8280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0259-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 511535.0480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0260-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 521534.2580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0261-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 531533.4780kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0262-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 541531.980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0263-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 551531.1280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0264-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 561530.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0265-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 571531.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0266-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 581532.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0267-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 591533.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0268-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 601529.5980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
280-0030-00-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver iTemp131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
280-0045-00-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
280-0182-00-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver iTemp850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
280-0183-00-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0194-00-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver131040kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
280-0228-00-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver iTemp13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
280-0330-00-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
280-0092-00-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0276-00-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0277-00-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
280-0056-00-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
280-0014-00-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0015-00-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
280-0016-00-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Dell-Force10

Dell

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
310-7225-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
320-2881-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
320-2879-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
330-2405-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
330-2404-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
519N7-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
330-3965-OSI10GBase-CU 1m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
330-3966-OSI10GBase-CU 3m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
330-3968-OSI10GBase-CU 5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

Direct -Attached Cables

10G SFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M-OSI10GBase-CU 1m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1-5M-OSI10GBase-CU 1.5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1.5 meterCopperN/A
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-2M-OSI10GBase-CU 2m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A2 metersCopperN/A
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M-OSI10GBase-CU 3m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M-OSI10GBase-CU 5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-7M-OSI10GBase-CU 7m Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A7 metersCopperN/A
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-10M-OSI10GBase-CU 10m Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A10 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
CBL-QSFP-4X10GSFP-PASS-1M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Cable AssemblyQSFP+/SFP+40/10 Gb/s1 meterCopper
CBL-QSFP-4X10GSFP-PASS-2M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Cable AssemblyQSFP+/SFP+40/10 Gb/s2 metersCopper
CBL-QSFP-4X10GSFP-PASS-3M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Cable AssemblyQSFP+/SFP+40/10 Gb/s3 metersCopper
CBL-QSFP-4X10GSFP-PASS-5M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Cable AssemblyQSFP+/SFP+40/10 Gb/s5 metersCopper
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyQSFP+40/10 Gb/s1 meterCopper
CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-2M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyQSFP+40/10 Gb/s2 metersCopper
CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-3M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyQSFP+40/10 Gb/s3 metersCopper
CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-5M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyQSFP+40/10 Gb/s5 metersCopper
Back to Top

Force10

40G QSFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm150mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
Back to Top

DWDM XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
GP-XFP-W21-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 211560.6180kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W22-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 221559.7980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W23-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 231558.9880kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W24-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 241558.1780kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W25-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 251557.3680kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W26-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 261556.5580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W27-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 271555.7580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W28-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 281554.9480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W29-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 291554.1380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W30-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 301553.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W31-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 311552.5280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W32-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 321551.7280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W33-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 331550.9280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W34-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 341548.5180kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W35-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 351549.3580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W36-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 361548.5180kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W37-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 371547.7280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W38-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 381546.9280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W39-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 391546.1280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W40-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 401545.3280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W41-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 411544.5380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W42-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 421543.7380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W43-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 431542.9480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W44-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 441542.1480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W45-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 451541.3580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W46-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 461539.7780kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W47-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 471538.9880kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W48-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 481538.1980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W49-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 491537.480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W50-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 501535.8280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W51-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 511535.0480kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W52-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 521534.2580kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W53-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 531533.4780kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W54-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 541531.980kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W55-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 551531.1280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W56-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 561530.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W57-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 571531.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W58-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 581532.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-W59-OSI10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ITU CH 591533.3380kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
GP-SFP2-1T-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
GP-SFP2-1S-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
GP-SFP2-1Y-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
GP-SFP2-1Z-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-SFP-OC12/3-IR1-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-SFP2-OC48-IR1-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-SFP2-OC48-LR2-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
GP-10GSFP-1S-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
GP-10GSFP-1L-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-10GSFP-1E-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-10GSFP-1Z-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+ BIDI

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
GP-10GSFP-BXD-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GP-10GSFP-BXU-10K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GP-10GSFP-BXD-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GP-10GSFP-BXU-20K-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GP-10GSFP-BXD-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GP-10GSFP-BXU-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GP-10GSFP-BXD-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
GP-10GSFP-BXU-60K-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
GP-XFP-1S-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-1L-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-1E-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GP-XFP-1Z-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Enterasys

10G Base Transceivers

10G Base SFP+ Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10GB-C01-SFPP-OSI10GBase-CU 1m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
10GB-C03-SFPP-OSI10GBase-CU 3m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
10GB-C05-SFPP-OSI10GBase-CU 5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
10GB-C10-SFPP-OSI10GBase-CU 10m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A10 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

10GB-ER-SFPP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10GB-ER-SFPP-OSI10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

10GB-LR-SFPP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10GB-LR-SFPP-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

10GB-LRM-SFPP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10GB-LRM-SFPP-OSI10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

10GB-SR-SFPP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10GB-SR-SFPP-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

10GB-ZR-SFPP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10GB-ZR-SFPP-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

10GBASE-SR

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10GBASE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex SC
10GBASE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10GBASE-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10GBASE-ZR-OSI10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10GBASE-SR-XFP-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
10GBASE-LR-XFP-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10GBASE-ER-XFP-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10GBASE-ZR-XFP-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP

MGBIC-02

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-02-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
Back to Top

MGBIC-08

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-08-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

MGBIC-BX10-D

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-BX10-D-OSI1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

MGBIC-BX10-U

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-BX10-U-OSI1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

MGBIC-LC01

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-LC01-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

MGBIC-LC03

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-LC03-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

MGBIC-LC04

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-LC04-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

MGBIC-LC05

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-LC05-OSI100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

MGBIC-LC07

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-LC07-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver1550110kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

MGBIC-LC09

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBIC-LC09-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Extreme

40G QSFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10319-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm150mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
10320-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
10326-OSI40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1310nm10kmSingle ModeMPO/MTP
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10315-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly85010 meterMulti modeN/A
10316-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly85020 meterMulti modeN/A
10318-OSI40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly850100 meterMulti modeN/A
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10202-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
10203-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A2 meterCopperN/A
10321-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
10322-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
10311-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A0.5 meterCopperN/A
10312-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
10313-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
10323-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

GBIC

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10018-OSI1000BASE-T GBIC Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
10011-OSI1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex SC
10013-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex SC
10016-OSI1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10017-OSI1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10050-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
10051-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
10052-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
10053-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10064-OSI1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver1310100kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10065-OSI10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10301-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
10302-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10303-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
10309-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
10GB-C01-SFPP-OSI10GBase-CU 1m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
10GB-C03-SFPP-OSI10GBase-CU 3m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
10GB-C05-SFPP-OSI10GBase-CU 5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
10GB-C10-SFPP-OSI10GBase-CU 10m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A10 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

XENPAK

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10110-OSI10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex SC
10111-OSI10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10112-OSI10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
10113-OSI10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
10121-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
10122-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
10124-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

F5

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
F5-UPG-SFPC-R10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a3.3V1.25Gb/s100m
F5-UPG-SFP-R1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver8503.3V1.25Gb/s550m
F5-UPG-SFPLX-R1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver13103.3V1.25Gb/s10km
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
F5-UPG-SFP+-R10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver8503.3V10.5 Gb/s300m
F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver13103.3V10.7 Gb/s10km
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
F5-UPG-XFP-R10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver8503.3V/5V10.3 Gb/s300m
F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver13103.3V/5V10.3 Gb/s10km
Back to Top

Fortinet

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
FG-TRAN-GC-OSI10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
FG-TRAN-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
FG-TRAN-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
FG-TRAN-SFP+LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
FG-TRAN-XFPSR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
FG-TRAN-XFPLR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Gigamon

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-501-OSI10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
SFP-502-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-503-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
SFP-504-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-532-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-533-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-534-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XFP-502-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XFP-503-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-504-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-505-OSI 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Harmonic

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
GSF 9100-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
GSF 9311-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9322-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9132-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9142-47-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9142-49-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9142-51-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9142-53-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9142-55-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9142-57-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9142-59-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
GSF 9142-61-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-43-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver143080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-45-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver145080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-47-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-49-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-51-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-53-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-55-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-57-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-59-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP9100-61-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

HP

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
J9054B-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
J8177C-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
J4858C-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
J4859C-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
J4860C-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
J9142B-OSI1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
J9143B-OSI1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
JD089B-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
JD118B-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
JD119B-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
JD061A-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver131040kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
JD062A-OSI1000BASE-EX/LH SFP Transceiver155040kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
JD109A-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
JD099B-OSI1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
JD098B-OSI1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
J9150A-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Tansceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
J9151A-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
J9152A-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
J9153A-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
JD092B-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
JD094B-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

X2

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
J8436A-OSI10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex SC
J8437A-OSI10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
J8438A-OSI10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
J8440B-OSI10GBASE-CX4 X2 Transceivern/a20mCopper CableSimplex CX4
Back to Top

XENPAK

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
J8175A-OSI10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex SC
J8173A-OSI10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
J8176A-OSI10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
JD117B-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
JD108B-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
JD121A-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
JD107A-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Intel

40G QSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
X4DACBL1-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
X4DACBL3-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
X4DACBL5-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to (4) 10GBASE-CU Passive Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
XLDACBL1-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
XLDACBL3-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
XLDACBL5-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Passive Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

QSFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
E40GQSFPSR-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm400mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
E40GQSFPLR-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
E10GSFPSR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
E10GSFPLR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XDACBL1M-OSI10GBase-CU 1m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
XDACBL3M-OSI10GBase-CU 3m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
XDACBL5M-OSI10GBase-CU 5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

Juniper

10G Transceivers

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XENPAK-1XGE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex SC
XENPAK-1XGE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
XENPAK-1XGE-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
XENPAK-1XGE-ZR-OSI10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex SC
XFP-10GE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10GE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10GE-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10GE-ZR-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10G-S-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

40G QSFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
QFX-QSFP-40GE-SR4-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm400mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4-OSI40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver850nm400mMulti ModeMPO/MTP
QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4-OSI40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm10kmSingle ModeLC
Back to Top

Direct -Attached Cables

10G SFP+ Copper Twinax Cables (includes EX-, SRX-, QFX-)

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-OSI10GBase-CU Passive Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
SFP-10GE-DAC-1-5M-OSI10GBase-CU Passive Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1.5 meterCopperN/A
SFP-10GE-DAC-2M-OSI10GBase-CU Passive Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A2 metersCopperN/A
SFP-10GE-DAC-3M-OSI10GBase-CU Passive Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
SFP-10GE-DAC-5M-OSI10GBase-CU Passive Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
SFP-10GE-DAC-7M-OSI10GBase-CU Passive Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A7 metersCopperN/A
SFP-10GE-DAC-10M-OSI10GBase-CU Active Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A10 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A1 meterCopperN/A
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A3 metersCopperN/A
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M-OSI40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Cable AssemblyN/A5 metersCopperN/A
Back to Top

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-1FE-FX-OSI100BASE-FX SFP13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-OSI10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
SFP-1GE-T-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
SFP-1GE-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-1GE-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
SFP-1GE-LH-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GE40KM-OSI1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC3-IR-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC3-LR-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC3-SR-OSIOC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC12-IR-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC12-LR-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-OC12-SR-OSIOC12/STM-4 SFPTransceiver13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-1OC48-SR-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver13102kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-1OC48-IR-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver131015kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-1OC48-LR-OSIOC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-GE10KT13R14-OSI1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE10KT14R13-OSI1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE20KT14R13-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE20KT13R14-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE40KT14R13-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE40KT13R14-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE80KT15R14-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1550 TX/1490 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE80KT14R15-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1550 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE120KT57R51-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1570 TX/1510 RX120kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-GE120KT51R57-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1510 RX/1570 RX120kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SRX-SFP-1GE-T-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-1GE-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver155070kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-1GE-T-OSI10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-OSI1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver147080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver149080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver151080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver153080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1550-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver157080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1590-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver159080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610-OSI1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1550 TX/1490 RX80kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
QFX-SFP-1GE-T-OSI10/100/1000Base-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
Back to Top

SFP+ BIDI

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-10G10KT13R12-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G10KT12R13-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G20KT13R12-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G20KT12R13-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G40KT13R12-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G40KT12R13-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G60KT13R12-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-10G60KT12R13-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+ CWDM/DWDM

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFPP-DWDM-XX.XX-OSI10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4280kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFPP-DWDM-XX.XX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver1530.33 - 1561.4240kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFPP-10GE-CWXX-OSI10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver1470 - 161080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFPP-10GE-CWXX-40K-OSI10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver1470 - 161040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

XFP BIDI

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XFP-10G10KT13R12-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10G10KT12R13-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX10kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10G20KT13R12-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10G20KT12R13-OSI10GBASE-LR Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX20kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10G40KT13R12-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10G40KT12R13-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX40kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10G60KT13R12-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1330 TX/1270 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
XFP-10G60KT12R13-OSI10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver1270 TX/1330 RX60kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFPP-10GE-SR-OSI10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFPP-10GE-LR-OSI10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFPP-10GE-LRM-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
SFPP-10GE-ER-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFPP-10GE-ZR-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-XFP-10GE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
EX-XFP-10GE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-XFP-10GE-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-OSI10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver155080kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-10GE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver1310220mSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-10GE-ER-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever155040KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever155080KMSingle ModeDuplex LC
SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver155040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
SRX-SFP-10GE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver850300mMulti ModeDuplex LC
QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-OSI10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver131040kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

Linksys

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MGBT1-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a100mCopperRJ45
MGBSX1-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver850550mMulti ModeDuplex LC
MGBLX1-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131010kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
MGBLH1-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver131040kmMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
MFEFX1-OSI100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver13102kmMulti ModeDuplex LC
MFELX1-OSI100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver131010kmSingle ModeDuplex LC
MFEBX1-OSI100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver1310/155020kmSingle ModeSimplex LC
Back to Top

Meraki

10G SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MA-SFP-10GB-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver3.3VMulti ModeDuplex LC
MA-SFP-10GB-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver3.3VSingle ModeDuplex LC
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-OSI10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver3.3VSingle/Multi ModeDuplex LC
MA-SFP-10GB-ER-OSI10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transciever3.3VSingle ModeDuplex LC
MA-SFP-10GB-ZR-OSI10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever3.3VSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

1G SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MA-SFP-1GB-TX-OSI1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver3.3VCopperRJ45
MA-SFP-1GB-SX-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver3.3VMulti ModeDuplex LC
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver3.3VMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+ Copper Twinax Cables

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
MA-CBL-TA-1M-OSI10GBase-CU 1m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable Assembly3.3VCopperN/A
MA-CBL-TA-3M-OSI10GBase-CU 3m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable Assembly3.3VCopperN/A
MA-CBL-TA-5M-OSI10GBase-CU 5m Twinax Cable, 30AWG SFP+ Cable Assembly3.3VCopperN/A
Back to Top

Zyxel

SFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP-1000T-OSI10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceivern/a3.3VCopperRJ45
SFP-SX-D-OSI1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver8503.3VMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP-LX-10-D-OSI1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver13103.3VMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
SFP-LHX1310-40-D-OSI1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver13103.3VMulti Mode/Single ModeDuplex LC
SFP-ZX-80-D-OSI1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver15503.3VSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-BX1490-10-D-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX3.3VSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-BX1310-10-D-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX3.3VSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-BX1490-40-D-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1490 TX/1310 RX3.3VSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-BX1310-40-D-OSI1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver1310 TX/1490 RX3.3VSingle ModeSimplex LC
SFP-100BX1550-20-D-OSI100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver15503.3VSingle ModeDuplex LC
SFP-100BX1310-20-D-OSI100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver13103.3VSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

SFP+

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
SFP10G-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver8503.3VMulti ModeDuplex LC
SFP10G-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver13103.3VSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top

XFP

OSI Part NumberDescriptionWavelength (nm)DistanceMedia TypeConnector
XFP-SR-OSI10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver8503.3V/5VMulti ModeDuplex LC
XFP-LR-OSI10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver13103.3V/5VSingle ModeDuplex LC
Back to Top